2020 Honorees

The 2020 Rising Stars of the Profession

Tricia Anklan
West Monroe Partners
Excellence in Energy

John Beringer
Spaulding Ridge
Excellence in Leadership

Chinmoy Bhatiya
Capco
Excellence in Client Service

Wade Bjubrey
Kearney
Excellence in Client Service

Rodi Blokh
AlixPartners
Excellence in Leadership

Nick Britton
Protiviti
Excellence in Information Technology

Kevin Carr
Schellman & Company
Excellence in Information Technology

Raph Casadei
Slalom
Excellence in High Tech

Rachel Chesley
FTI Consulting
Excellence in the Communications Industry

Michael Ciatto
Genpact
Excellence in Strategy Consulting

Kelsey Coleman
Huron
Excellence in Public Sector

Justin Craigwell-Graham
L.E.K. Consulting
Excellence in Client Service

Tracy Dasgupta
RSM
Excellence in Client Service

Lauren DeVestern
L.E.K. Consulting
Excellence in Leadership

Matthew Fox
North Highland
Excellence in Financial Services

Kizzy Gift
Protiviti
Excellence in Operations Management

Brett Gizelt
Myrtle Consulting Group
Excellence in Operations Management

Eric Hartter
Cognizant
Excellence in Strategy Consulting

Jordan Henry
Eagle Hill Consulting
Excellence in Strategy Consulting

Marty Kinnavy
FTI Consulting
Excellence in Financial Consulting

Dave Leopold
Liberty Advisor Group
Excellence in Client Service

Neha LNU
Cognizant
Excellence in Financial Services

Luis Lopez
Crowe
Excellence in Manufacturing

Lisa Maus
EY
Excellence in Financial Services

Mallory Motley
Marsh
Excellence in Strategy Consulting

Eric Nelson
Logic 20/20
Excellence in Leadership

Andrew Nolan
KPMG
Excellence in Strategy Consulting

Amit Shah
Pariveda
Excellence in Healthcare

John Snow
Emergent Method
Excellence in Strategy Consulting

Mike Stephens
EY
Excellence in Leadership

Lauren Teegarden
Deloitte
Excellence in Client Service

Russell Thesing
Point B
Excellence in Leadership

John Tilow
Clearsulting
Excellence in Financial Consulting

Katie Ward
Maine Pointe
Excellence in Operations Management

Matt Wills
ZS
Excellence in Client Service