Download or View the Consulting Rising Stars Awards 2021 Program Guide


Rising Stars 2021

Excellence in Client Service

Hannah Yee, Halloran Consulting Group
Kevin Kirkemo, EPAM Systems
Laura Brookhiser, L.E.K. Consulting
Leah Yousif, Deloitte
Sam Shelby, Slalom

Excellence in Communications Industry

Meredith Griffanti, FTI Consulting

Excellence in Energy Industry

Deb Harris, ICF

Excellence in Financial Consulting

Steve D'Angelo, Capco

Excellence in Financial Services Industry

Juan Patino, Summus Group
Shray Khajuria, Cognizant Technology Solutions

Excellence in Healthcare Industry

Adedayo (Dayo) Ojo, Celerity IT
Anish Patel, GE Healthcare
Ian Galloway, PwC
Karla Feghali, Deloitte

Excellence in High Tech Industry

Raquel Alvarez Holgado, Cognizant Technology Solutions
Ruchika Jhaveri, GE Healthcare

Excellence in Human Resources

Nicholas Catanzaro, Buck
Robert Berkowitz, KPMG

Excellence in Information Technology

Andrew McCarthy, EPAM Systems
Anushay Wahab, Morae
Sharon Bhalaru, Armanino

Excellence in Leadership

Angad Karunan, ZS Associates
Elisabeth Coates, North Highland
Esther Kumi Ocrah, GE Healthcare
Joe Lakier, FTI Consulting
Valeria Gonzalez, Booz Allen Hamilton

Excellence in Manufacturing Industry

Ben Kremer, Crowe
Rahul Chalisgoankar, Infosys Consulting

Excellence in Operations Management

Mattia Zago, EFESO Consulting

Excellence in Public Sector Industry

Carlene Hastings, Eagle Hill Consulting
Carter Bates, Atlas Research
Nicole Overley, Deloitte

Excellence in Retail Industry

Amanda Lai, McMillanDoolittle
Daniel Gospodinov, Boston Consulting Group

Excellence in Strategy Consulting

Jennifer Luo Law, New Markets Advisors
Nischay Mittal, Zinnov
Rania Svoronou, IBM
Sydney Bolling, Kx Advisors
Therese Walker, Emergent Method


Ones to Watch 2021

Excellence in Client Service

Chris Lau, Point B
David Federico, Liberty Advisor Group
Megan Connell, Corcentric

Excellence in Communications Industry

Amit Unadkat, Logic20/20

Excellence in Energy Industry

Danielle Vitoff, Guidehouse
Elena Vera, ICF

Excellence in Financial Consulting

Brianna Day, EY
Meg Lentz, Malk Partners

Excellence in Healthcare Industry

Charlotte Eberle, Tunnell Consulting
Michael Capofari, EPAM Systems

Excellence in High Tech Industry

Matthew Lentz, Media.Monks
Stefanie Kutteh, Korn Ferry

Excellence in Information Technology

Lily Carmody, Avanade

Excellence in Leadership

Jayson Hill, North Highland

Excellence in Operations Management

Kyle Gooderham, Cogent Analytics

Excellence in Public Sector Industry

Tracy Bennett, Emergent Method

Excellence in Retail Industry

Abhimanyu Ravi, Cognizant Technology Solutions

Excellence in Strategy Consulting

Vaibhav Gupta, Zinnov